JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12743 - Vskp-Tata Weekly Express (Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Junction)

Vskp-Tata Weekly Express (12743) is a train running between Visakhapatnam railway station to Tatanagar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 859 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 17:50 on day 1 and reaches Tatanagar Junction (TATA) at 09:30 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vskp-Tata Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysSun
Starts Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 17:50
Ends Tatanagar Junction (TATA) on 09:30
Distance Covered859 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 40 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Vskp-Tata Weekly Express - 12743

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Origin 17:50 0 -- 1
    2 Simhachalam (SCM) 18:06 18:08 7 2 min 1
    3 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 18:50 18:55 60 5 min 1
    4 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 19:47 19:49 130 2 min 1
    5 Palasa (PSA) 20:50 20:52 202 2 min 1
    6 Sompeta (SPT) 21:15 21:17 234 2 min 1
    7 Ichchpuram (IPM) 21:31 21:33 252 2 min 1
    8 Brahmapur (BAM) 21:55 22:00 276 5 min 1
    9 Chatrapur (CAP) 22:15 22:17 298 2 min 1
    10 Balugan (BALU) 23:00 23:02 352 2 min 1
    11 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 00:25 00:40 423 15 min 2
    12 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:05 01:10 442 5 min 2
    13 Mancheswar (MCS) 01:20 01:22 448 2 min 2
    14 Cuttack (CTC) 01:40 01:45 469 5 min 2
    15 Jakhapura (JKPR) 02:33 02:38 530 5 min 2
    16 Sukinda Road (SKND) 02:53 02:55 537 2 min 2
    17 Hari Chandanpur (HCNR) 04:08 04:10 602 2 min 2
    18 Kendujhar (KDJR) 05:00 05:02 652 2 min 2
    19 Nayagarh (NYG) 05:20 05:22 685 2 min 2
    20 Banspani (BSPX) 06:01 06:02 709 1 min 2
    21 Dangoaposi (DPS) 06:46 06:48 742 2 min 2
    22 Chaibasa (CBSA) 07:40 07:41 796 1 min 2
    23 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 08:15 08:17 817 2 min 2
    24 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 09:30 Ends 859 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019