JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12252 - Wainganga Express (Korba - Yasvantpur Junction)

Wainganga Express (12252) is a train running between Korba railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1622 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Korba (KRBA) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 13:30 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 05 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Wainganga Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Thursday, Sunday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysThu, Sun
Starts Korba (KRBA) on 08:00
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 13:30
Distance Covered1622 kms
Time Taken1 day 05 hrs 30 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Wainganga Express - 12252

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Korba (KRBA) Origin 08:00 0 -- 1
    2 Champa (CPH) 08:36 08:41 37 5 min 1
    3 Janjgir Naila (NIA) 08:50 08:52 48 2 min 1
    4 Akaltara (AKT) 09:04 09:06 63 2 min 1
    5 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 09:50 10:05 90 15 min 1
    6 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:41 10:43 136 2 min 1
    7 Raipur Junction (R) 11:40 11:50 200 10 min 1
    8 Durg (DURG) 12:45 12:55 239 10 min 1
    9 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 13:16 13:18 268 2 min 1
    10 Dongargarh (DGG) 13:40 13:42 299 2 min 1
    11 Gondia Junction (G) 14:50 15:00 373 10 min 1
    12 Sondad (SNV) 15:38 15:40 419 2 min 1
    13 Wadsa (WSA) 16:28 16:30 476 2 min 1
    14 Nagbhir Junction (NAB) 16:56 16:58 504 2 min 1
    15 Mul Marora (MME) 17:48 17:50 570 2 min 1
    16 Chanda Fort (CAF) 18:26 18:28 611 2 min 1
    17 Balharshah (BPQ) 19:00 19:10 622 10 min 1
    18 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 22:10 22:12 866 2 min 1
    19 Kacheguda (KCG) 01:25 01:35 1012 10 min 2
    20 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 03:07 03:09 1117 2 min 2
    21 Kurnool City (KRNT) 05:45 05:47 1248 2 min 2
    22 Dhone (DHNE) 07:00 07:05 1301 5 min 2
    23 Anantapur (ATP) 09:14 09:15 1413 1 min 2
    24 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 10:15 10:20 1447 5 min 2
    25 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 12:53 12:55 1609 2 min 2
    26 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 13:30 Ends 1622 -- 2

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Korba

    12251 - Wainganga Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019