JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19301 - Indore - Yesvantpur Express (Indore Junction BG - Yasvantpur Junction)

Indore - Yesvantpur Express (19301) is a train running between Indore Junction BG railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1906 kms covering 32 railway stations.

This train leaves Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 21:05 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 11:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 14 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Indore - Yesvantpur Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 21:05
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 11:15
Distance Covered1906 kms
Time Taken1 day 14 hrs 10 mins
Stops32

    Running Schedule of Indore - Yesvantpur Express - 19301

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Indore Junction BG (INDB) Origin 21:05 0 -- 1
    2 Dewas (DWX) 21:41 21:43 39 2 min 1
    3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 22:20 22:40 79 20 min 1
    4 Maksi (MKC) 23:22 23:23 120 1 min 1
    5 Berchha (BCH) 23:38 23:39 139 1 min 1
    6 Shujalpur (SJP) 00:11 00:13 182 2 min 2
    7 Bairagarh (BIH) 01:17 01:19 252 2 min 2
    8 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 01:35 01:45 262 10 min 2
    9 Habibganj (HBJ) 01:57 01:59 268 2 min 2
    10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:30 03:35 354 5 min 2
    11 Betul (BZU) 05:12 05:15 461 3 min 2
    12 Amla Junction (AMLA) 05:35 05:37 483 2 min 2
    13 Narkher (NRKR) 07:20 07:25 565 5 min 2
    14 Chandur Bazar (CNDB) 09:15 09:17 661 2 min 2
    15 Navi (NAVI) 09:52 09:55 697 3 min 2
    16 Akola Junction (AK) 11:40 11:50 782 10 min 2
    17 Washim (WHM) 12:50 12:51 861 1 min 2
    18 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 13:34 13:35 909 1 min 2
    19 Purna Junction (PAU) 15:25 15:35 989 10 min 2
    20 Nanded (NED) 16:25 16:30 1020 5 min 2
    21 Mudkhed (MUE) 17:20 17:22 1042 2 min 2
    22 Nizamabad (NZB) 18:45 18:50 1131 5 min 2
    23 Kamareddi (KMC) 19:50 19:52 1182 2 min 2
    24 Malkajgiri (MJF) 21:44 21:45 1287 1 min 2
    25 Kacheguda (KCG) 22:20 22:30 1296 10 min 2
    26 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 00:13 00:15 1402 2 min 3
    27 Gadwal (GWD) 01:20 01:21 1477 1 min 3
    28 Kurnool City (KRNT) 02:23 02:25 1532 2 min 3
    29 Gooty (GY) 05:03 05:05 1641 2 min 3
    30 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 07:05 07:10 1731 5 min 3
    31 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 10:29 10:30 1893 1 min 3
    32 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:15 Ends 1906 -- 3

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Indore Junction BG

    19302 - Yesvantpur - Indore Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019