JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14805 - Barmer Ac Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Barmer)

Barmer Ac Express (14805) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Barmer railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2270 kms covering 38 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 10:30 on day 1 and reaches Barmer (BME) at 08:00 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 21 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Barmer Ac Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 10:30
Ends Barmer (BME) on 08:00
Distance Covered2270 kms
Time Taken1 day 21 hrs 30 mins
Stops38

    Running Schedule of Barmer Ac Express - 14805

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 10:30 0 -- 1
    2 Tumkur (TK) 11:18 11:20 63 2 min 1
    3 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 13:00 13:05 159 5 min 1
    4 Davangere (DVG) 15:43 15:45 319 2 min 1
    5 Hubli Junction (UBL) 19:30 19:35 472 5 min 1
    6 Gadag Junction (GDG) 21:00 21:10 530 10 min 1
    7 Badami (BDM) 22:28 22:30 597 2 min 1
    8 Bagalkot (BGK) 22:58 23:00 623 2 min 1
    9 Bijapur (BJP) 01:15 01:25 720 10 min 2
    10 Solapur Junction (SUR) 03:50 04:00 829 10 min 2
    11 Pune Junction (PUNE) 08:10 08:20 1092 10 min 2
    12 Lonavala (LNL) 09:33 09:35 1156 2 min 2
    13 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 11:00 11:03 1230 3 min 2
    14 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:10 12:20 1276 10 min 2
    15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:51 13:53 1398 2 min 2
    16 Surat (ST) 15:30 15:35 1491 5 min 2
    17 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 16:10 16:11 1540 1 min 2
    18 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:18 17:23 1620 5 min 2
    19 Anand Junction (ANND) 17:54 17:56 1656 2 min 2
    20 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:30 19:55 1720 25 min 2
    21 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 20:08 20:10 1733 2 min 2
    22 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 21:34 21:36 1807 2 min 2
    23 Unjha (UJA) 21:54 21:56 1829 2 min 2
    24 Siddhpur (SID) 22:10 22:12 1842 2 min 2
    25 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 23:15 23:55 1872 40 min 2
    26 Disa (DISA) 00:15 00:16 1899 1 min 3
    27 Bhildi (BLDI) 01:25 01:50 1917 25 min 3
    28 Dhanera (DQN) 02:14 02:17 1953 3 min 3
    29 Raniwara (RNV) 02:43 02:46 1988 3 min 3
    30 Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 03:08 03:11 2019 3 min 3
    31 Modran (MON) 03:31 03:34 2047 3 min 3
    32 Jalor (JOR) 04:00 04:03 2082 3 min 3
    33 Mokalsar (MKSR) 04:27 04:30 2115 3 min 3
    34 Samdhari Junction (SMR) 05:05 05:30 2141 25 min 3
    35 Balotra Junction (BLT) 06:00 06:06 2174 6 min 3
    36 Baytu (BUT) 06:45 06:47 2224 2 min 3
    37 Utarlai (UTL) 07:36 07:38 2259 2 min 3
    38 Barmer (BME) 08:00 Ends 2270 -- 3

    Return Trains from Barmer to Yasvantpur Junction

    14806 - Barmer Yesvantpur Ac Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019