JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12253 - Anga Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Bhagalpur)

Anga Express (12253) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Bhagalpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2479 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches Bhagalpur (BGP) at 08:30 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 19 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Anga Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 13:30
Ends Bhagalpur (BGP) on 08:30
Distance Covered2479 kms
Time Taken1 day 19 hrs 0 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Anga Express - 12253

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 13:30 0 -- 1
    2 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 14:03 14:05 21 2 min 1
    3 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 16:13 16:15 155 2 min 1
    4 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:25 17:30 239 5 min 1
    5 Renigunta Junction (RU) 20:10 20:15 368 5 min 1
    6 Gudur Junction (GDR) 21:58 22:00 451 2 min 1
    7 Nellore (NLR) 22:25 22:26 489 1 min 1
    8 Ongole (OGL) 23:52 23:53 605 1 min 1
    9 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:40 02:55 744 15 min 2
    10 Rajamundry (RJY) 05:11 05:13 893 2 min 2
    11 Duvvada (DVD) 07:58 08:00 1077 2 min 2
    12 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 08:30 08:50 1094 20 min 2
    13 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 09:45 09:47 1155 2 min 2
    14 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:45 12:47 1371 2 min 2
    15 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 14:45 15:05 1518 20 min 2
    16 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:30 15:35 1537 5 min 2
    17 Cuttack (CTC) 16:05 16:10 1563 5 min 2
    18 Bhadrakh (BHC) 17:56 17:58 1674 2 min 2
    19 Balasore (BLS) 18:42 18:44 1737 2 min 2
    20 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:18 20:33 1855 15 min 2
    21 Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:40 23:00 1972 20 min 2
    22 Barddhaman (BWN) 00:09 00:11 2067 2 min 3
    23 Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:31 01:36 2173 5 min 3
    24 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 02:44 02:46 2255 2 min 3
    25 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 03:12 03:17 2283 5 min 3
    26 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 05:40 06:05 2381 25 min 3
    27 Abhaipur (AHA) 06:28 06:29 2404 1 min 3
    28 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 07:10 07:15 2426 5 min 3
    29 Bhagalpur (BGP) 08:30 Ends 2479 -- 3

    Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Yasvantpur Junction

    12254 - Anga Express 13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019