JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16571 - Yesvantpur - Bidar Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Bidar)

Yesvantpur - Bidar Express (16571) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Bidar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 707 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches Bidar (BIDR) at 09:15 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur - Bidar Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 19:00
Ends Bidar (BIDR) on 09:15
Distance Covered707 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 15 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur - Bidar Express - 16571

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 19:00 0 -- 1
    2 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 19:18 19:20 12 2 min 1
    3 Gauribidanur (GBD) 20:24 20:25 72 1 min 1
    4 Hindupur (HUP) 21:01 21:02 95 1 min 1
    5 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 22:33 22:35 174 2 min 1
    6 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 00:25 00:30 276 5 min 2
    7 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 01:48 01:50 368 2 min 2
    8 Raichur (RC) 02:18 02:20 397 2 min 2
    9 Saidapur (SADP) 02:59 03:00 442 1 min 2
    10 Yadgir (YG) 03:30 03:32 465 2 min 2
    11 Nalwar (NW) 04:10 04:12 491 2 min 2
    12 Chittapur (CT) 05:17 05:18 519 1 min 2
    13 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 05:24 05:25 529 1 min 2
    14 Seram (SEM) 05:34 05:35 541 1 min 2
    15 Tandur (TDU) 06:22 06:23 574 1 min 2
    16 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 07:27 07:32 616 5 min 2
    17 Zahirabad (ZB) 08:34 08:35 675 1 min 2
    18 Bidar (BIDR) 09:15 Ends 707 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019