JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16587 - Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Bikaner Junction)

Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (16587) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Bikaner Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2470 kms covering 35 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches Bikaner Junction (BKN) at 06:50 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 01 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur Bikaner Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Friday, Sunday.

Running DaysFri, Sun
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 05:00
Ends Bikaner Junction (BKN) on 06:50
Distance Covered2470 kms
Time Taken2 days 01 hrs 50 mins
Stops35

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur Bikaner Express - 16587

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 05:00 0 -- 1
    2 Tumkur (TK) 06:03 06:05 63 2 min 1
    3 Tiptur (TTR) 07:14 07:15 134 1 min 1
    4 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 07:35 07:40 159 5 min 1
    5 Davangere (DVG) 10:10 10:12 319 2 min 1
    6 Ranibennur (RNR) 10:54 10:55 364 1 min 1
    7 Hubli Junction (UBL) 14:55 15:10 472 15 min 1
    8 Gadag Junction (GDG) 16:35 16:40 530 5 min 1
    9 Bagalkot (BGK) 18:58 19:00 623 2 min 1
    10 Bijapur (BJP) 20:55 21:00 721 5 min 1
    11 Solapur Junction (SUR) 23:40 23:50 830 10 min 1
    12 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:55 05:05 1092 10 min 2
    13 Lonavala (LNL) 06:09 06:10 1156 1 min 2
    14 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 07:47 07:50 1231 3 min 2
    15 Vasai Road (BSR) 09:00 09:10 1276 10 min 2
    16 Boisar (BOR) 09:52 09:54 1327 2 min 2
    17 Vapi (VAPI) 10:41 10:43 1399 2 min 2
    18 Surat (ST) 12:10 12:20 1491 10 min 2
    19 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 12:54 12:56 1541 2 min 2
    20 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 14:03 14:13 1620 10 min 2
    21 Anand Junction (ANND) 14:43 14:45 1656 2 min 2
    22 Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:00 15:02 1674 2 min 2
    23 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 16:05 16:15 1720 10 min 2
    24 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:34 17:36 1807 2 min 2
    25 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 19:20 19:22 1872 2 min 2
    26 Abu Road (ABR) 20:05 20:15 1925 10 min 2
    27 Falna (FA) 21:46 21:48 2024 2 min 2
    28 Rani (RANI) 22:01 22:03 2038 2 min 2
    29 Marwar Junction (MJ) 23:13 23:18 2090 5 min 2
    30 Pali Marwar (PMY) 23:43 23:48 2121 5 min 2
    31 Luni Junction (LUNI) 00:18 00:21 2162 3 min 3
    32 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 00:50 01:00 2193 10 min 3
    33 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 02:16 02:21 2298 5 min 3
    34 Nagaur (NGO) 03:59 04:04 2355 5 min 3
    35 Bikaner Junction (BKN) 06:50 Ends 2470 -- 3

    Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Yasvantpur Junction

    16588 - Bikaner Yesvantpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019