JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

56503 - Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger (Bangalore Cant - Vijayawada Junction)

Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger (56503) is a train running between Bangalore Cant railway station to Vijayawada Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 747 kms covering 78 railway stations.

This train leaves Bangalore Cant (BNC) at 07:20 on day 1 and reaches Vijayawada Junction (BZA) at 05:55 on 2nd day. It takes 22 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Bangalore Cant (BNC) on 07:20
Ends Vijayawada Junction (BZA) on 05:55
Distance Covered747 kms
Time Taken 22 hrs 35 mins
Stops78

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger - 56503

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bangalore Cant (BNC) Origin 07:20 0 -- 1
    2 Baiyyappanahali (BYPL) 07:27 07:28 6 1 min 1
    3 Channasandra (CSDR) 07:39 07:40 10 1 min 1
    4 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 08:08 08:10 23 2 min 1
    5 Rajankunti (RNN) 08:24 08:25 31 1 min 1
    6 Dodballapur (DBU) 08:34 08:35 43 1 min 1
    7 Oddarahalli (ORH) 08:44 08:45 51 1 min 1
    8 Maklidrug (MKL) 08:54 08:55 61 1 min 1
    9 Thondebhavi (TDV) 09:04 09:05 70 1 min 1
    10 Someshwara (SMWA) 09:14 09:15 76 1 min 1
    11 Gauribidanur (GBD) 09:28 09:30 82 2 min 1
    12 Viduraswattha (VWA) 09:38 09:40 89 2 min 1
    13 Devarapalli (DPE) 09:48 09:50 95 2 min 1
    14 Hindupur (HUP) 10:28 10:30 106 2 min 1
    15 Malugur (MLU) 10:38 10:40 116 2 min 1
    16 Chakarlapalli (CPL) 10:51 10:52 129 1 min 1
    17 Penukonda (PKD) 11:08 11:10 143 2 min 1
    18 Narayanapuram (NRYP) 11:19 11:20 155 1 min 1
    19 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 11:44 11:45 163 1 min 1
    20 Katlichera (KTCR) 11:54 11:55 166 1 min 1
    21 Basampalle (BSPL) 12:09 12:10 182 1 min 1
    22 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 13:20 13:25 196 5 min 1
    23 Chigicherla (CCA) 13:39 13:40 208 1 min 1
    24 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 13:51 13:52 217 1 min 1
    25 Prasannayapalli (PSPY) 13:59 14:00 226 1 min 1
    26 Anantapur (ATP) 14:19 14:20 230 1 min 1
    27 Taticherla (TAC) 14:29 14:30 237 1 min 1
    28 Garladinne (GDE) 14:39 14:40 246 1 min 1
    29 Kalluru (KLU) 14:54 14:55 257 1 min 1
    30 Pamidi (PMD) 15:09 15:10 265 1 min 1
    31 Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 15:19 15:20 272 1 min 1
    32 Turkapalli H (TKPY) 15:29 15:30 277 1 min 1
    33 Gooty (GY) 15:58 16:00 286 2 min 1
    34 Patakottacheru (PLU) 16:09 16:10 298 1 min 1
    35 Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 16:14 16:15 303 1 min 1
    36 Timmanacherla (TIM) 16:24 16:25 312 1 min 1
    37 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 16:40 17:00 315 20 min 1
    38 Mallappa Gate (MLGT) 17:09 17:10 322 1 min 1
    39 Maddikera (MKR) 17:18 17:20 327 2 min 1
    40 Tuggali (TGL) 17:31 17:32 341 1 min 1
    41 Edduladoddi (EDD) 17:39 17:40 349 1 min 1
    42 Pendekallu (PDL) 17:49 17:50 358 1 min 1
    43 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 17:59 18:00 364 1 min 1
    44 Malliyala (MYL) 18:14 18:15 373 1 min 1
    45 Dhone (DHNE) 19:00 19:05 384 5 min 1
    46 Malkapuram (MLK) 19:18 19:19 396 1 min 1
    47 Rangapuram (RGM) 19:29 19:30 408 1 min 1
    48 Betamcherla (BMH) 19:38 19:40 419 2 min 1
    49 B Cement Nagar (BEY) 19:49 19:50 426 1 min 1
    50 Krishnama Kona (KEF) 20:04 20:05 435 1 min 1
    51 Panyam (PNM) 20:18 20:20 445 2 min 1
    52 Nandyal (NDL) 21:05 21:10 459 5 min 1
    53 Gazulapalli (GZL) 21:28 21:29 474 1 min 1
    54 Chalama (CMZ) 21:41 21:42 485 1 min 1
    55 Diguvametta (DMT) 22:24 22:25 501 1 min 1
    56 Kistamsettipali (KSTE) 22:32 22:33 508 1 min 1
    57 Giddalur (GID) 22:43 22:45 513 2 min 1
    58 Gudimetta (GMA) 22:54 22:55 521 1 min 1
    59 Somidevipalle (SDV) 23:03 23:04 525 1 min 1
    60 Jgmbla Kshnprm (JBK) 23:21 23:22 537 1 min 1
    61 Cumbum (CBM) 23:33 23:34 544 1 min 1
    62 Tarlupadu (TLU) 23:54 23:55 557 1 min 1
    63 Markapur Road (MRK) 00:09 00:10 570 1 min 2
    64 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 00:27 00:28 583 1 min 2
    65 Donakonda (DKD) 00:46 00:48 594 2 min 2
    66 Kurichedu (KCD) 01:29 01:30 607 1 min 2
    67 Vinukonda (VKN) 01:59 02:00 631 1 min 2
    68 Narasaraopet (NRT) 02:40 02:42 669 2 min 2
    69 Satulur (STUR) 02:59 03:00 680 1 min 2
    70 Phirangipuram (PPM) 03:24 03:25 693 1 min 2
    71 Perecherla (PRCA) 03:34 03:35 703 1 min 2
    72 Nallapadu (NLPD) 03:44 03:45 709 1 min 2
    73 Guntur Junction (GNT) 04:15 04:25 714 10 min 2
    74 Pedakakani Halt (PDKN) 04:32 04:33 721 1 min 2
    75 Namburu (NBR) 04:38 04:39 723 1 min 2
    76 Mangalagiri (MAG) 04:59 05:00 735 1 min 2
    77 Krishna Canal (KCC) 05:14 05:15 742 1 min 2
    78 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:55 Ends 747 -- 2

    Other Trains from Bangalore Cant to Vijayawada Junction

    12509 - Sbc-Ghy Express 18638 - Ypr Hatia Express
    12846 - Bhubaneshwar Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019