JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22679 - Ypr-Has Superfast Intercity (Yasvantpur Junction - Hassan)

Ypr-Has Superfast Intercity (22679) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Hassan railway station and the distance covered by the train is 174 kms covering 10 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches Hassan (HAS) at 21:25 on same day. It takes 03 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ypr-Has Superfast Intercity runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 18:15
Ends Hassan (HAS) on 21:25
Distance Covered174 kms
Time Taken 03 hrs 10 mins
Stops10

    Running Schedule of Ypr-Has Superfast Intercity - 22679

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 18:15 0 -- 1
    2 Chik Banavar (BAW) 18:24 18:25 8 1 min 1
    3 Nelamangala (NMGA) 18:41 18:42 22 1 min 1
    4 Kunigal (KIGL) 19:20 19:21 67 1 min 1
    5 Yediyuru (YY) 19:35 19:36 84 1 min 1
    6 B.G Nagar (BGNR) 19:52 19:53 98 1 min 1
    7 Hirisave (HISE) 20:04 20:05 117 1 min 1
    8 Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 20:21 20:22 133 1 min 1
    9 Channarayapatna (CNPA) 20:33 20:34 141 1 min 1
    10 Hassan (HAS) 21:25 Ends 174 -- 1

    Other Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Hassan

    16515 - Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express

    Return Trains from Hassan to Yasvantpur Junction

    16516 - Kawr-Ypr Express 22680 - Has-Ypr Superfast Intercity

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019