JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12864 - Yesvantpur Howrah Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction)

Yesvantpur Howrah Express (12864) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1957 kms covering 36 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 06:25 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur Howrah Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 19:35
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 06:25
Distance Covered1957 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 50 mins
Stops36

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur Howrah Express - 12864

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 19:35 0 -- 1
    2 Banaswadi (BAND) 19:56 19:58 16 2 min 1
    3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 20:11 20:13 21 2 min 1
    4 Bangarapet (BWT) 21:13 21:15 77 2 min 1
    5 Kuppam (KPN) 21:45 21:47 111 2 min 1
    6 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 22:55 23:00 155 5 min 1
    7 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 00:25 00:30 239 5 min 2
    8 Tirupati (TPTY) 02:30 02:35 343 5 min 2
    9 Renigunta Junction (RU) 02:50 03:00 353 10 min 2
    10 Gudur Junction (GDR) 04:55 05:00 436 5 min 2
    11 Nellore (NLR) 05:25 05:26 475 1 min 2
    12 Ongole (OGL) 06:52 06:53 591 1 min 2
    13 Chirala (CLX) 07:28 07:29 640 1 min 2
    14 Bapatla (BPP) 07:39 07:40 655 1 min 2
    15 Tenali Junction (TEL) 08:11 08:12 697 1 min 2
    16 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 09:25 09:40 729 15 min 2
    17 Eluru (EE) 10:26 10:27 788 1 min 2
    18 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 10:59 11:00 836 1 min 2
    19 Rajamundry (RJY) 12:00 12:05 878 5 min 2
    20 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 12:43 12:44 929 1 min 2
    21 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:55 16:15 1079 20 min 2
    22 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 17:10 17:15 1140 5 min 2
    23 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 18:08 18:10 1209 2 min 2
    24 Palasa (PSA) 19:10 19:12 1282 2 min 2
    25 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:05 20:07 1356 2 min 2
    26 Balugan (BALU) 21:00 21:02 1432 2 min 2
    27 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:15 22:35 1503 20 min 2
    28 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:05 23:10 1522 5 min 2
    29 Cuttack (CTC) 23:40 23:45 1549 5 min 2
    30 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 00:38 00:40 1617 2 min 3
    31 Bhadrakh (BHC) 01:43 01:45 1660 2 min 3
    32 Balasore (BLS) 02:30 02:32 1722 2 min 3
    33 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 04:05 04:10 1840 5 min 3
    34 Mecheda (MCA) 04:56 04:57 1899 1 min 3
    35 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 05:44 05:45 1950 1 min 3
    36 Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:25 Ends 1957 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019