JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12836 - Yesvantpur Hatia Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Hatia)

Yesvantpur Hatia Express (12836) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Hatia railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1898 kms covering 25 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches Hatia (HTE) at 19:05 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur Hatia Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Friday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysWed, Fri
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 08:30
Ends Hatia (HTE) on 19:05
Distance Covered1898 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 35 mins
Stops25

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur Hatia Express - 12836

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 08:30 0 -- 1
    2 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 09:03 09:05 20 2 min 1
    3 Bangarapet (BWT) 09:48 09:50 77 2 min 1
    4 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 11:13 11:15 155 2 min 1
    5 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:35 12:40 238 5 min 1
    6 Chittor (CTO) 13:13 13:14 271 1 min 1
    7 Tirupati (TPTY) 14:35 14:40 343 5 min 1
    8 Renigunta Junction (RU) 15:00 15:10 353 10 min 1
    9 Gudur Junction (GDR) 17:00 17:02 436 2 min 1
    10 Nellore (NLR) 17:32 17:33 474 1 min 1
    11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:35 21:55 729 20 min 1
    12 Rajamundry (RJY) 00:11 00:13 878 2 min 2
    13 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 00:51 00:52 928 1 min 2
    14 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:10 04:30 1079 20 min 2
    15 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 05:25 05:30 1140 5 min 2
    16 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 06:35 06:37 1219 2 min 2
    17 Rayagada (RGDA) 07:20 07:35 1264 15 min 2
    18 Kesinga (KSNG) 09:33 09:35 1390 2 min 2
    19 Titlagarh (TIG) 09:55 10:05 1403 10 min 2
    20 Balangir (BLGR) 11:05 11:10 1467 5 min 2
    21 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:23 12:25 1543 2 min 2
    22 Sambalpur (SBP) 13:35 13:45 1585 10 min 2
    23 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 15:00 15:05 1633 5 min 2
    24 Rourkela (ROU) 16:26 16:31 1735 5 min 2
    25 Hatia (HTE) 19:05 Ends 1898 -- 2

    Return Trains from Hatia to Yasvantpur Junction

    12835 - Hatia - Yesvantpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019