JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22864 - Yesvantpur Howrah Ac Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction)

Yesvantpur Howrah Ac Express (22864) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1959 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 11:00 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 16:15 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 05 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur Howrah Ac Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 11:00
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 16:15
Distance Covered1959 kms
Time Taken1 day 05 hrs 15 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur Howrah Ac Express - 22864

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 11:00 0 -- 1
    2 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 14:43 14:45 239 2 min 1
    3 Renigunta Junction (RU) 16:50 17:00 368 10 min 1
    4 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 22:35 22:45 744 10 min 1
    5 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 04:30 04:40 1142 10 min 2
    6 Brahmapur (BAM) 07:17 07:19 1358 2 min 2
    7 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 09:20 09:35 1504 15 min 2
    8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 09:55 10:00 1523 5 min 2
    9 Cuttack (CTC) 10:25 10:30 1550 5 min 2
    10 Balasore (BLS) 12:44 12:46 1723 2 min 2
    11 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 14:10 14:15 1841 5 min 2
    12 Howrah Junction (HWH) 16:15 Ends 1959 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019