JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19302 - Yesvantpur - Indore Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Indore Junction BG)

Yesvantpur - Indore Express (19302) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Indore Junction BG railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1904 kms covering 32 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 11:20 on day 1 and reaches Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 05:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 17 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur - Indore Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 11:20
Ends Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 05:15
Distance Covered1904 kms
Time Taken1 day 17 hrs 55 mins
Stops32

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur - Indore Express - 19302

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 11:20 0 -- 1
    2 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 11:53 11:55 13 2 min 1
    3 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 14:30 14:35 175 5 min 1
    4 Gooty (GY) 16:20 16:22 265 2 min 1
    5 Kurnool City (KRNT) 19:08 19:10 372 2 min 1
    6 Gadwal (GWD) 20:03 20:05 427 2 min 1
    7 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 21:38 21:40 502 2 min 1
    8 Kacheguda (KCG) 23:40 23:50 608 10 min 1
    9 Malkajgiri (MJF) 00:24 00:25 617 1 min 2
    10 Kamareddi (KMC) 01:45 01:46 722 1 min 2
    11 Nizamabad (NZB) 03:08 03:10 774 2 min 2
    12 Mudkhed (MUE) 05:08 05:10 862 2 min 2
    13 Nanded (NED) 06:10 06:15 884 5 min 2
    14 Purna Junction (PAU) 07:30 07:50 915 20 min 2
    15 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 09:29 09:30 995 1 min 2
    16 Washim (WHM) 10:39 10:40 1043 1 min 2
    17 Akola Junction (AK) 12:50 13:00 1122 10 min 2
    18 Navi (NAVI) 14:32 14:35 1207 3 min 2
    19 Chandur Bazar (CNDB) 15:28 15:30 1243 2 min 2
    20 Narkher (NRKR) 17:10 17:15 1339 5 min 2
    21 Amla Junction (AMLA) 18:28 18:30 1421 2 min 2
    22 Betul (BZU) 18:50 18:51 1443 1 min 2
    23 Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:00 21:10 1550 10 min 2
    24 Habibganj (HBJ) 22:38 22:40 1636 2 min 2
    25 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 23:20 23:30 1642 10 min 2
    26 Bairagarh (BIH) 23:59 00:01 1652 2 min 3
    27 Shujalpur (SJP) 00:59 01:01 1722 2 min 3
    28 Berchha (BCH) 01:37 01:39 1765 2 min 3
    29 Maksi (MKC) 02:00 02:02 1784 2 min 3
    30 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:10 03:30 1825 20 min 3
    31 Dewas (DWX) 04:12 04:14 1865 2 min 3
    32 Indore Junction BG (INDB) 05:15 Ends 1904 -- 3

    Return Trains from Indore Junction BG to Yasvantpur Junction

    19301 - Indore - Yesvantpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019