JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16561 - Ypr-Kcvl AC Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Kochuveli)

Ypr-Kcvl AC Express (16561) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Kochuveli railway station and the distance covered by the train is 854 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 15:20 on day 1 and reaches Kochuveli (KCVL) at 06:50 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ypr-Kcvl AC Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Running DaysThu
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 15:20
Ends Kochuveli (KCVL) on 06:50
Distance Covered854 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 30 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Ypr-Kcvl AC Express - 16561

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 15:20 0 -- 1
    2 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 16:07 16:08 20 1 min 1
    3 Tiruppur (TUP) 21:33 21:35 386 2 min 1
    4 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 22:35 22:40 436 5 min 1
    5 Palakkad (PGT) 23:50 23:55 490 5 min 1
    6 Thrisur (TCR) 01:07 01:10 565 3 min 2
    7 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 02:30 02:35 637 5 min 2
    8 Kottayam (KTYM) 03:37 03:40 700 3 min 2
    9 Chengannur (CNGR) 04:18 04:20 735 2 min 2
    10 Kollam Junction (QLN) 05:22 05:25 796 3 min 2
    11 Kochuveli (KCVL) 06:50 Ends 854 -- 2

    Other Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Kochuveli

    12257 - Ypr-Kcvl Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019