JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12257 - Ypr-Kcvl Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Kochuveli)

Ypr-Kcvl Express (12257) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Kochuveli railway station and the distance covered by the train is 806 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches Kochuveli (KCVL) at 13:00 on 2nd day. It takes 16 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ypr-Kcvl Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday.

Running DaysTue, Thu, Sun
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 21:00
Ends Kochuveli (KCVL) on 13:00
Distance Covered806 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 0 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Ypr-Kcvl Express - 12257

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 21:00 0 -- 1
    2 Banaswadi (BAND) 21:23 21:25 16 2 min 1
    3 Hosur (HSRA) 22:12 22:14 67 2 min 1
    4 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 23:33 23:35 159 2 min 1
    5 Salem Junction (SA) 01:18 01:20 225 2 min 2
    6 Erode Junction (ED) 02:17 02:20 288 3 min 2
    7 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 03:57 04:00 388 3 min 2
    8 Palakkad (PGT) 05:10 05:15 443 5 min 2
    9 Thrisur (TCR) 06:35 06:37 518 2 min 2
    10 Aluva (AWY) 07:48 07:50 573 2 min 2
    11 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 08:27 08:30 590 3 min 2
    12 Kottayam (KTYM) 09:40 09:42 652 2 min 2
    13 Changanaseri (CGY) 10:02 10:03 670 1 min 2
    14 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 10:12 10:13 678 1 min 2
    15 Chengannur (CNGR) 10:23 10:25 687 2 min 2
    16 Mavelikara (MVLK) 10:35 10:36 699 1 min 2
    17 Kayankulam (KYJ) 10:50 10:52 707 2 min 2
    18 Kollam Junction (QLN) 11:30 11:35 748 5 min 2
    19 Kochuveli (KCVL) 13:00 Ends 806 -- 2

    Other Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Kochuveli

    16561 - Ypr-Kcvl AC Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019