JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12551 - Ypr Kyq Ac Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Kamakhya)

Ypr Kyq Ac Express (12551) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Kamakhya railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3033 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches Kamakhya (KYQ) at 14:00 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 05 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ypr Kyq Ac Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 08:30
Ends Kamakhya (KYQ) on 14:00
Distance Covered3033 kms
Time Taken2 days 05 hrs 30 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Ypr Kyq Ac Express - 12551

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 08:30 0 -- 1
    2 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 11:13 11:15 155 2 min 1
    3 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:20 12:25 239 5 min 1
    4 Chennai Central (MAS) 15:35 16:15 374 40 min 1
    5 Gudur Junction (GDR) 18:28 18:29 512 1 min 1
    6 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 22:35 22:45 804 10 min 1
    7 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 01:25 01:27 1004 2 min 2
    8 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 04:30 04:40 1202 10 min 2
    9 Brahmapur (BAM) 07:17 07:19 1418 2 min 2
    10 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 09:20 09:35 1565 15 min 2
    11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 09:55 10:00 1584 5 min 2
    12 Cuttack (CTC) 10:25 10:30 1611 5 min 2
    13 Balasore (BLS) 12:44 12:46 1784 2 min 2
    14 Hijilli (HIJ) 14:03 14:05 1896 2 min 2
    15 Midnapore (MDN) 14:55 14:57 1919 2 min 2
    16 Bankura (BQA) 16:03 16:05 2021 2 min 2
    17 Adra Junction (ADRA) 16:50 16:55 2074 5 min 2
    18 Asansol Junction (ASN) 17:55 18:07 2116 12 min 2
    19 Durgapur (DGR) 18:43 19:08 2159 25 min 2
    20 Rampur Hat (RPH) 22:37 22:39 2277 2 min 2
    21 Malda Town (MLDT) 01:20 01:30 2398 10 min 3
    22 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 02:46 02:48 2486 2 min 3
    23 Kishanganj (KNE) 03:40 03:42 2544 2 min 3
    24 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 05:30 05:45 2631 15 min 3
    25 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 07:48 07:50 2757 2 min 3
    26 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 08:10 08:12 2776 2 min 3
    27 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 10:20 10:22 2882 2 min 3
    28 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 11:54 11:56 2992 2 min 3
    29 Kamakhya (KYQ) 14:00 Ends 3033 -- 3

    Return Trains from Kamakhya to Yasvantpur Junction

    12519 - Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Ac Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019