JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16515 - Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Karwar)

Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express (16515) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Karwar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 665 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 07:10 on day 1 and reaches Karwar (KAWR) at 23:00 on same day. It takes 15 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Wed, Fri
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 07:10
Ends Karwar (KAWR) on 23:00
Distance Covered665 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 50 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express - 16515

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 07:10 0 -- 1
    2 Chik Banavar (BAW) 07:20 07:21 8 1 min 1
    3 Nelamangala (NMGA) 07:38 07:39 21 1 min 1
    4 Kunigal (KIGL) 08:24 08:25 66 1 min 1
    5 Yediyuru (YY) 08:38 08:39 83 1 min 1
    6 B.G Nagar (BGNR) 08:55 08:56 98 1 min 1
    7 Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 09:29 09:30 132 1 min 1
    8 Channarayapatna (CNPA) 09:40 09:41 141 1 min 1
    9 Hassan (HAS) 10:30 10:35 173 5 min 1
    10 Sakleshpur (SKLR) 11:35 11:40 216 5 min 1
    11 Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 14:25 14:30 326 5 min 1
    12 Kabaka Puttur (KBPR) 15:18 15:20 368 2 min 1
    13 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 17:05 17:55 405 50 min 1
    14 Surathkal (SL) 18:42 18:44 425 2 min 1
    15 Udupi (UD) 19:14 19:16 471 2 min 1
    16 Kundapura (KUDA) 19:48 19:50 502 2 min 1
    17 Byndoor (BYNR) 20:20 20:22 537 2 min 1
    18 Bhatkal (BTJL) 20:38 20:40 556 2 min 1
    19 Honnavar (HNA) 21:20 21:22 597 2 min 1
    20 Kumta (KT) 21:34 21:36 611 2 min 1
    21 Karwar (KAWR) 23:00 Ends 665 -- 1

    Return Trains from Karwar to Yasvantpur Junction

    16516 - Kawr-Ypr Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019