JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16565 - Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Mangalore)

Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express (16565) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Mangalore railway station and the distance covered by the train is 839 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches Mangalore (MAQ) at 17:40 on 2nd day. It takes 17 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 23:55
Ends Mangalore (MAQ) on 17:40
Distance Covered839 kms
Time Taken 17 hrs 45 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express - 16565

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 23:55 0 -- 1
    2 Banaswadi (BAND) 00:18 00:20 15 2 min 2
    3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 00:33 00:35 20 2 min 2
    4 Bangarapet (BWT) 01:28 01:30 77 2 min 2
    5 Salem Junction (SA) 06:05 06:10 273 5 min 2
    6 Erode Junction (ED) 07:10 07:15 335 5 min 2
    7 Tiruppur (TUP) 07:58 08:00 386 2 min 2
    8 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 09:05 09:10 436 5 min 2
    9 Palakkad (PGT) 10:30 10:35 490 5 min 2
    10 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 11:30 11:40 533 10 min 2
    11 Tirur (TIR) 12:23 12:25 578 2 min 2
    12 Kozhikkode (CLT) 13:15 13:20 619 5 min 2
    13 Vadakara (BDJ) 13:58 14:00 665 2 min 2
    14 Thalassery (TLY) 14:18 14:20 687 2 min 2
    15 Kannur (CAN) 14:55 15:00 708 5 min 2
    16 Payyanur (PAY) 15:28 15:30 741 2 min 2
    17 Kanhangad (KZE) 15:53 15:55 770 2 min 2
    18 Kasaragod (KGQ) 16:18 16:20 793 2 min 2
    19 Mangalore (MAQ) 17:40 Ends 839 -- 2

    Return Trains from Mangalore to Yasvantpur Junction

    16566 - Maq-Ypr Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018