JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16573 - Ypr-Pdy Weekly Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Pondicherry)

Ypr-Pdy Weekly Express (16573) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Pondicherry railway station and the distance covered by the train is 456 kms covering 10 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches Pondicherry (PDY) at 07:15 on 2nd day. It takes 10 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ypr-Pdy Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 21:00
Ends Pondicherry (PDY) on 07:15
Distance Covered456 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 15 mins
Stops10

    Running Schedule of Ypr-Pdy Weekly Express - 16573

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 21:00 0 -- 1
    2 Banaswadi (BAND) 21:23 21:25 15 2 min 1
    3 Hosur (HSRA) 22:12 22:14 66 2 min 1
    4 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 23:33 23:35 159 2 min 1
    5 Salem Junction (SA) 01:15 01:20 225 5 min 2
    6 Attur (ATU) 02:19 02:20 281 1 min 2
    7 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 02:44 02:45 313 1 min 2
    8 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 04:20 04:30 364 10 min 2
    9 Villupuram Junction (VM) 06:15 06:25 419 10 min 2
    10 Pondicherry (PDY) 07:15 Ends 456 -- 2

    Return Trains from Pondicherry to Yasvantpur Junction

    11006 - Chalukya Express 16574 - Yesvantpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019