JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22884 - Ypr-Puri Garib Rath Weekly (Yasvantpur Junction - Puri)

Ypr-Puri Garib Rath Weekly (22884) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1513 kms covering 28 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 22:40 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 05:40 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 07 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ypr-Puri Garib Rath Weekly runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Classes3A
Running DaysSat
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 22:40
Ends Puri (PURI) on 05:40
Distance Covered1513 kms
Time Taken1 day 07 hrs 0 mins
Stops28

    Running Schedule of Ypr-Puri Garib Rath Weekly - 22884

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 22:40 0 -- 1
    2 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 22:58 23:00 12 2 min 1
    3 Hindupur (HUP) 00:23 00:25 95 2 min 2
    4 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 02:43 02:45 186 2 min 2
    5 Anantapur (ATP) 03:19 03:20 220 1 min 2
    6 Dhone (DHNE) 05:30 05:35 330 5 min 2
    7 Nandyal (NDL) 07:10 07:15 405 5 min 2
    8 Diguvametta (DMT) 08:10 08:11 448 1 min 2
    9 Markapur Road (MRK) 09:20 09:21 519 1 min 2
    10 Donakonda (DKD) 09:45 09:46 543 1 min 2
    11 Narasaraopet (NRT) 11:10 11:11 617 1 min 2
    12 Guntur Junction (GNT) 12:55 13:10 663 15 min 2
    13 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:40 15:00 696 20 min 2
    14 Eluru (EE) 15:46 15:47 755 1 min 2
    15 Rajamundry (RJY) 17:40 17:42 845 2 min 2
    16 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 18:31 18:32 895 1 min 2
    17 Tuni (TUNI) 19:29 19:30 949 1 min 2
    18 Anakapalle (AKP) 20:14 20:15 1012 1 min 2
    19 Duvvada (DVD) 21:33 21:35 1028 2 min 2
    20 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:05 22:25 1046 20 min 2
    21 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 23:20 23:25 1107 5 min 2
    22 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 00:16 00:18 1176 2 min 3
    23 Palasa (PSA) 01:20 01:22 1249 2 min 3
    24 Sompeta (SPT) 01:45 01:47 1280 2 min 3
    25 Brahmapur (BAM) 02:20 02:22 1323 2 min 3
    26 Chatrapur (CAP) 02:37 02:39 1344 2 min 3
    27 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 04:25 04:45 1470 20 min 3
    28 Puri (PURI) 05:40 Ends 1513 -- 3

    Return Trains from Puri to Yasvantpur Junction

    22883 - Puri-Ypr Garib Rath Weekly

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019