JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22134 - Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Solapur Junction)

Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express (22134) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Solapur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 654 kms covering 13 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 20:50 on day 1 and reaches Solapur Junction (SUR) at 08:40 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 20:50
Ends Solapur Junction (SUR) on 08:40
Distance Covered654 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 50 mins
Stops13

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express - 22134

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 20:50 0 -- 1
    2 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 21:08 21:10 13 2 min 1
    3 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 23:33 23:35 175 2 min 1
    4 Anantapur (ATP) 00:09 00:10 208 1 min 2
    5 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 01:30 01:35 276 5 min 2
    6 Adoni (AD) 02:19 02:20 328 1 min 2
    7 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 02:49 02:50 369 1 min 2
    8 Raichur (RC) 03:19 03:20 397 1 min 2
    9 Yadgir (YG) 04:09 04:10 466 1 min 2
    10 Wadi (WADI) 05:45 05:50 505 5 min 2
    11 Shahabad (SDB) 06:03 06:04 515 1 min 2
    12 Gulbarga (GR) 06:25 06:30 541 5 min 2
    13 Solapur Junction (SUR) 08:40 Ends 654 -- 2

    Other Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Solapur Junction

    16502 - Ahmadabad Express 16587 - Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
    14805 - Barmer Ac Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019