JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18112 - Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction)

Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express (18112) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Tatanagar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2449 kms covering 42 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 10:30 on day 1 and reaches Tatanagar Junction (TATA) at 12:15 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 01 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 10:30
Ends Tatanagar Junction (TATA) on 12:15
Distance Covered2449 kms
Time Taken2 days 01 hrs 45 mins
Stops42

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express - 18112

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 10:30 0 -- 1
    2 Chik Banavar (BAW) 10:39 10:40 8 1 min 1
    3 Tumkur (TK) 11:18 11:20 63 2 min 1
    4 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 13:00 13:05 159 5 min 1
    5 Kadur (DRU) 13:39 13:40 199 1 min 1
    6 Birur Junction (RRB) 13:49 13:50 205 1 min 1
    7 Chitradurg (CTA) 15:33 15:35 307 2 min 1
    8 Challakere (CHKE) 16:09 16:10 342 1 min 1
    9 Molakalmuru (MOMU) 16:49 16:50 389 1 min 1
    10 Bellary Junction (BAY) 18:50 18:55 458 5 min 1
    11 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 19:55 20:10 508 15 min 1
    12 Adoni (AD) 20:53 20:55 560 2 min 1
    13 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 21:30 21:32 601 2 min 1
    14 Raichur (RC) 21:53 21:55 629 2 min 1
    15 Yadgir (YG) 22:53 22:55 697 2 min 1
    16 Chittapur (CT) 00:55 01:00 752 5 min 2
    17 Tandur (TDU) 01:44 01:45 807 1 min 2
    18 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 02:29 02:30 848 1 min 2
    19 Lingampalli (LPI) 03:09 03:10 897 1 min 2
    20 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 05:20 05:40 920 20 min 2
    21 Maula Ali (MLY) 05:47 05:48 926 1 min 2
    22 Warangal (WL) 07:44 07:45 1080 1 min 2
    23 Khammam (KMT) 08:59 09:00 1187 1 min 2
    24 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 12:30 12:50 1281 20 min 2
    25 Eluru (EE) 13:39 13:40 1341 1 min 2
    26 Rajamundry (RJY) 15:29 15:30 1430 1 min 2
    27 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 16:19 16:20 1481 1 min 2
    28 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 20:35 20:55 1631 20 min 2
    29 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 21:50 21:55 1692 5 min 2
    30 Bobbili (VBL) 22:40 22:42 1746 2 min 2
    31 Parvatipuram (PVP) 23:03 23:05 1770 2 min 2
    32 Rayagada (RGDA) 23:55 00:10 1816 15 min 3
    33 Muniguda (MNGD) 01:10 01:12 1870 2 min 3
    34 Kesinga (KSNG) 02:08 02:10 1943 2 min 3
    35 Titlagarh (TIG) 02:40 02:50 1956 10 min 3
    36 Balangir (BLGR) 03:50 03:55 2019 5 min 3
    37 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 04:58 05:00 2095 2 min 3
    38 Sambalpur (SBP) 05:55 06:10 2137 15 min 3
    39 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 07:55 08:00 2186 5 min 3
    40 Rourkela (ROU) 09:26 09:31 2287 5 min 3
    41 Chakradharpur (CKP) 10:57 10:59 2387 2 min 3
    42 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 12:15 Ends 2449 -- 3

    Other Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction

    12890 - Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express

    Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Yasvantpur Junction

    18111 - Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 12889 - Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018