JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17310 - Yesvantpur Biweekly Express (Vasco Da Gama - Yasvantpur Junction)

Yesvantpur Biweekly Express (17310) is a train running between Vasco Da Gama railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 675 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Vasco Da Gama (VSG) at 20:45 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 11:50 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur Biweekly Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Monday, Saturday.

Running DaysMon, Sat
Starts Vasco Da Gama (VSG) on 20:45
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 11:50
Distance Covered675 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 5 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur Biweekly Express - 17310

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) Origin 20:45 0 -- 1
    2 Madgaon (MAO) 21:20 21:25 28 5 min 1
    3 Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 21:37 21:38 43 1 min 1
    4 Kulem (QLM) 22:05 22:10 62 5 min 1
    5 Castle Rock (CLR) 23:10 23:15 88 5 min 1
    6 Londa Junction (LD) 23:38 23:40 113 2 min 1
    7 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 00:23 00:25 146 2 min 2
    8 Dharwar (DWR) 01:08 01:10 183 2 min 2
    9 Hubli Junction (UBL) 02:10 02:20 203 10 min 2
    10 Haveri (HVR) 03:23 03:25 278 2 min 2
    11 Ranibennur (RNR) 04:03 04:05 311 2 min 2
    12 Harihar (HRR) 04:43 04:45 342 2 min 2
    13 Davangere (DVG) 05:08 05:10 356 2 min 2
    14 Birur Junction (RRB) 06:38 06:40 470 2 min 2
    15 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 07:35 07:40 516 5 min 2
    16 Tiptur (TTR) 08:08 08:10 541 2 min 2
    17 Tumkur (TK) 09:38 09:40 611 2 min 2
    18 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:50 Ends 675 -- 2

    Other Trains from Vasco Da Gama to Yasvantpur Junction

    17312 - Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 17315 - Vsg-Vlnk Express

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Vasco Da Gama

    17316 - Vlnk-Vsg Express 17311 - Chennai Vasco Express
    17309 - Yesvantpur Vasco Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019