JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

YPR - Yasvantpur Junction Railway Station (South Western Railway Zone)

    List of Train passing via Yasvantpur Junction Railway Station

    # Train name (no.) Sch. Arrival Sch. Dept. Halt Time Origin / Dest. Station
    M T W T F S S
    1 Chalukya Express
    11006
    06:00 06:30 30 min O: Pondicherry
    D: Dadar
    N Y Y N N N Y
    2 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express
    11021
    21:30 21:50 20 min O: Dadar
    D: Tirunelveli
    N Y Y N N Y N
    3 Ten-Dr Express
    11022
    04:15 06:30 135 min O: Tirunelveli
    D: Dadar
    Y N N Y Y N N
    4 Janshatabdi Express
    12079
    06:08 06:10 2 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Hubli Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    5 Jan Shatabdi Express
    12080
    20:58 21:00 2 min O: Hubli Junction
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    6 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express
    12193
    Origin 15:50 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Jabalpur
    N N N N N N Y
    7 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express
    12194
    13:30 Ends -- O: Jabalpur
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    8 Dee-Ypr Duranto Express
    12213
    Origin 23:40 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
    N N N N N Y N
    9 Yesvantpur Duronto Express
    12214
    07:55 Ends -- O: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    10 Hwh-Ypr Weekly Duranto
    12245
    16:00 Ends -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N Y Y N Y Y Y
    11 Ypr-Hwh Weekly Duranto
    12246
    Origin 11:15 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y N Y Y N Y
    12 Wainganga Express
    12251
    Origin 23:40 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Korba
    N Y N N Y N N
    13 Wainganga Express
    12252
    13:30 Ends -- O: Korba
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N Y N N Y
    14 Anga Express
    12253
    Origin 13:30 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Bhagalpur
    N N N N N Y N
    15 Anga Express
    12254
    09:05 Ends -- O: Bhagalpur
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    16 Ypr-Kcvl Express
    12257
    Origin 21:00 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Kochuveli
    N Y N Y N N Y
    17 Yesvantpur Express
    12258
    09:30 Ends -- O: Kochuveli
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y N Y N Y N N
    18 Yesvantpur Chennai Express
    12291
    Origin 22:45 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Chennai Central
    N N N N Y N N
    19 Yesvantpur Express
    12292
    06:00 Ends -- O: Chennai Central
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    20 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
    12539
    Origin 10:50 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Lucknow
    N N Y N N N N
    21 Lko-Ypr Express
    12540
    16:40 Ends -- O: Lucknow
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    22 Ypr Kyq Ac Express
    12551
    Origin 08:30 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Kamakhya
    N N N N N Y N
    23 Gkp-Sbc Express
    12591
    04:20 Ends -- O: Gorakhpur
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    24 Sbc-Gkp Express
    12592
    Origin 17:20 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Gorakhpur
    Y N N N N N N
    25 Samparkranthi Express
    12629
    Origin 13:45 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    N Y N Y N N N
    26 Kongu Express
    12647
    22:50 23:40 50 min O: Coimbatore Junction
    D: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    N N N N N N Y
    27 Samparkakranthi Express
    12649
    Origin 22:00 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    Y N Y N Y Y Y
    28 Samparkakranthi Express
    12650
    19:35 Ends -- O: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y Y N Y N Y Y
    29 Sidhaganga Intercity Express
    12725
    13:10 13:11 1 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Dharwar
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    30 Intercity Express
    12726
    13:33 13:35 2 min O: Dharwar
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    31 Yesvantpur Garib Rath
    12735
    08:20 Ends -- O: Secunderabad Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N Y N Y N Y
    32 Ypr-Sc Garib Rath Express
    12736
    Origin 16:45 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Secunderabad Junction
    Y N N Y N Y N
    33 Ubl-Kcvl Express
    12777
    15:10 15:20 10 min O: Hubli Junction
    D: Kochuveli
    N N Y N N N N
    34 Kcvl-Ubl Express
    12778
    04:30 04:40 10 min O: Kochuveli
    D: Hubli Junction
    N N N Y N N N
    35 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
    12835
    05:00 Ends -- O: Hatia
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N Y N N N N Y
    36 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
    12836
    Origin 08:30 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Hatia
    N N Y N Y N N
    37 Howrah Yesvantpur Express
    12863
    07:15 Ends -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    38 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
    12864
    Origin 19:35 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    39 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
    12889
    05:00 Ends -- O: Tatanagar Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    40 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
    12890
    Origin 08:30 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Tatanagar Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    41 Barmer Ac Express
    14805
    Origin 10:30 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Barmer
    Y N N N N N N
    42 Barmer Yesvantpur Ac Express
    14806
    03:15 Ends -- O: Barmer
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    43 Gkp-Ypr Express
    15015
    09:45 Ends -- O: Gorakhpur
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    44 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
    15016
    Origin 07:35 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Gorakhpur
    N N N Y N N N
    45 Gkp-Ypr Express
    15023
    11:15 Ends -- O: Gorakhpur
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    46 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
    15024
    Origin 23:40 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Gorakhpur
    N N N Y N N N
    47 Ypr-Mfp Express
    15227
    Origin 23:55 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Muzaffarpur Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    48 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express
    15228
    11:50 Ends -- O: Muzaffarpur Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    49 Bangalore - Shimoga Express
    16201
    15:39 15:41 2 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Shimoga Town
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    50 Smet-Sbc Express
    16202
    11:24 11:25 1 min O: Shimoga Town
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    51 Ajmer - Mysore Express
    16209
    02:30 02:35 5 min O: Ajmer
    D: Mysore Junction
    N N N N Y N Y
    52 Ajmer Express
    16210
    22:03 22:05 2 min O: Mysore Junction
    D: Ajmer
    N Y N Y N N N
    53 Mys-Tlgp Express
    16227
    23:13 23:15 2 min O: Mysore Junction
    D: Talguppa
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    54 Bangalore Express
    16228
    03:28 03:30 2 min O: Talguppa
    D: Mysore Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    55 Mys-Bsb Bi-Weekly Express
    16229
    10:20 10:25 5 min O: Mysore Junction
    D: Varanasi Junction
    N Y N Y N N N
    56 Varanasi Mysore Express
    16230
    23:33 23:35 2 min O: Varanasi Junction
    D: Mysore Junction
    N N N Y N Y N
    57 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express
    16501
    04:20 Ends -- O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    58 Ahmadabad Express
    16502
    Origin 13:30 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Ahmedabad Junction
    N N N N N N Y
    59 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
    16505
    02:30 02:35 5 min O: Gandhidham Bg
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    N Y N N N N N
    60 Gandhidham Express
    16506
    22:03 22:05 2 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Gandhidham Bg
    N N N N N Y N
    61 Ju Banglore Express
    16507
    02:30 02:35 5 min O: Jodhpur Junction
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    N N N Y N Y N
    62 Jodhpur Express
    16508
    22:03 22:05 2 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Jodhpur Junction
    Y N Y N N N N
    63 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
    16515
    Origin 07:10 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Karwar
    Y N Y N Y N N
    64 Kawr-Ypr Express
    16516
    20:30 Ends -- O: Karwar
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N Y N Y N Y N
    65 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express
    16527
    Origin 20:00 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Kannur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    66 Yesvantpur Express
    16528
    08:00 Ends -- O: Kannur
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    67 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
    16531
    04:20 04:25 5 min O: Ajmer
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y N N N N N N
    68 Garib Nawaz Express
    16532
    17:15 17:20 5 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Ajmer
    N N N N Y N N
    69 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
    16533
    04:20 04:25 5 min O: Bhagat Ki Kothi
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    N N Y N N N N
    70 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
    16534
    17:15 17:20 5 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Bhagat Ki Kothi
    N N N N N N Y
    71 Mys-Sur Golgumbaz Express
    16535
    19:12 19:15 3 min O: Mysore Junction
    D: Solapur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    72 Sur-Mys Golgumbaz Express
    16536
    07:35 07:40 5 min O: Solapur Junction
    D: Mysore Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    73 Ypr-Kcvl AC Express
    16561
    Origin 15:20 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Kochuveli
    N N N Y N N N
    74 Kcvl-Ypr AC Express
    16562
    04:30 Ends -- O: Kochuveli
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    75 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
    16565
    Origin 23:55 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Mangalore
    N N N N N N Y
    76 Maq-Ypr Express
    16566
    13:30 Ends -- O: Mangalore
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    77 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express
    16569
    Origin 14:30 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Kacheguda
    Y N Y N Y N N
    78 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express
    16570
    03:30 Ends -- O: Kacheguda
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N Y N Y N Y N
    79 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
    16571
    Origin 19:00 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Bidar
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    80 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
    16572
    07:40 Ends -- O: Bidar
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    81 Ypr-Pdy Weekly Express
    16573
    Origin 21:00 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Pondicherry
    N N N N Y N N
    82 Yesvantpur Express
    16574
    08:20 Ends -- O: Pondicherry
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    83 Ypr-Smet Bi-Weekly Express
    16579
    Origin 09:00 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Shimoga Town
    Y N N N N Y Y
    84 Yesvanthpur Express
    16580
    21:00 Ends -- O: Shimoga Town
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y N N N N Y Y
    85 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
    16587
    Origin 05:00 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Bikaner Junction
    N N N N Y N Y
    86 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
    16588
    03:15 Ends -- O: Bikaner Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N Y N N N N Y
    87 Rani Chenamma Express
    16589
    21:26 21:27 1 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Kolhapur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    88 Rani Chenamma Express
    16590
    06:23 06:25 2 min O: Kolhapur
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    89 Hampi Express
    16591
    05:40 05:45 5 min O: Hubli Junction
    D: Mysore Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    90 Hampi Express
    16592
    22:20 22:22 2 min O: Mysore Junction
    D: Hubli Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    91 Nanded - Bangalore Express
    16593
    04:45 04:50 5 min O: Nanded
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    92 Bangalore Nanded Express
    16594
    22:58 23:00 2 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Nanded
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    93 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express
    17211
    09:45 Ends -- O: Machelipatnam
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y N Y N Y N N
    94 Basava Express
    17307
    17:20 17:35 15 min O: Mysore Junction
    D: Bagalkot
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    95 Basava Express
    17308
    10:10 10:20 10 min O: Bagalkot
    D: Mysore Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    96 Yesvantpur Vasco Express
    17309
    Origin 14:30 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Vasco Da Gama
    N Y N N N N Y
    97 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express
    17310
    11:50 Ends -- O: Vasco Da Gama
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y N N N N Y N
    98 Chennai Vasco Express
    17311
    21:35 21:55 20 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Vasco Da Gama
    N N N N Y N N
    99 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express
    17312
    05:00 05:30 30 min O: Vasco Da Gama
    D: Chennai Central
    N N N Y N N N
    100 Vsg-Vlnk Express
    17315
    23:10 23:30 20 min O: Vasco Da Gama
    D: Vellankanni
    Y N N N N N N
    101 Vlnk-Vsg Express
    17316
    13:30 14:30 60 min O: Vellankanni
    D: Vasco Da Gama
    N Y N N N N N
    102 Kcg-Ypr Express
    17603
    10:30 Ends -- O: Kacheguda
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    103 Kacheguda Express
    17604
    Origin 15:30 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Kacheguda
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    104 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
    18111
    18:05 Ends -- O: Tatanagar Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N Y N N N
    105 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
    18112
    Origin 10:30 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Tatanagar Junction
    N N N N N N Y
    106 Indore - Yesvantpur Express
    19301
    11:15 Ends -- O: Indore Junction BG
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N N N Y
    107 Yesvantpur - Indore Express
    19302
    Origin 11:20 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Indore Junction BG
    N N Y N N N N
    108 Sur-Ypr Express
    22133
    07:10 Ends -- O: Solapur Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    109 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express
    22134
    Origin 20:50 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Solapur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    110 Ppta-Ypr Express (Weekly)
    22351
    20:55 Ends -- O: Patliputra
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    111 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
    22352
    Origin 09:55 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Patliputra
    Y N N N N N N
    112 Ypr-Has Superfast Intercity
    22679
    Origin 18:15 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Hassan
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    113 Has-Ypr Superfast Intercity
    22680
    09:20 Ends -- O: Hassan
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    114 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
    22683
    Origin 23:40 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Lucknow
    Y N N N N N N
    115 Lko-Ypr Weekly Express
    22684
    13:30 Ends -- O: Lucknow
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N Y N N N
    116 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp
    22685
    Origin 13:45 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Chandigarh
    N N Y N N Y N
    117 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express
    22686
    06:20 Ends -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N Y N N N Y N
    118 Hwh-Ypr Weekly Ac Express
    22863
    16:00 Ends -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    119 Yesvantpur Howrah Ac Express
    22864
    Origin 11:00 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    120 Puri-Ypr Garib Rath Weekly
    22883
    20:00 Ends -- O: Puri
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    121 Ypr-Puri Garib Rath Weekly
    22884
    Origin 22:40 -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Puri
    N N N N N Y N
    122 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger
    56909
    22:28 22:30 2 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Hospet Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018